IMSC 2020

Program: Friday, September 04th

Detailed information about the events that will take place on Friday, Sep 04.

Parallel Session Schedule

Friday, September 04 2020

Morning Schedule

F01 - Phenomics

Keynote: Coming soonChair: Michael Murgu (Waters - BRA)
  • Keynote9:50 – 10:30 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº110:30 – 10:50 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº210:50 – 11:10 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº311:10 – 11:30 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº411:30 – 11:50 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!

F02 - Native MS and Structural Proteomics

Keynote: Coming soonChair: Fabio Cesar Gozzo (UNICAMP - BRA)
  • Keynote9:50 – 10:30 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº110:30 – 10:50 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº210:50 – 11:10 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº311:10 – 11:30 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº411:30 – 11:50 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!

F03 - Single Cell

Keynote & Chair: Jonathan Sweedler (CLAS - USA)
  • Keynote9:50 – 10:30 a.m.

    Discovering Cell Heterogeneity Using High-throughput Single Cell Mass Spectrometry
    Jonathan Sweedler (CLAS - USA)

  • Lecture nº110:30 – 10:50 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº210:50 – 11:10 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº311:10 – 11:30 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº411:30 – 11:50 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!

F04 - FTMS and innovative methods for (bio)analysis

Keynote: Alexander Makarov (TFS – RUS)Chair: Fábio C.S. Nogueira (FURJ - BRA)
  • Keynote9:50 – 10:30 a.m.
    Alexander Makarov (TFS – RUS)
  • Speaker nº110:30 – 10:50 a.m.
    Graziella Eliza Ronsein (USP – BRA)
  • Lecture nº210:50 – 11:10 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº311:10 – 11:30 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº411:30 – 11:50 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!

F05 - Foodomics

Keynote: Mario Aranda (UC – CHL)Chair: Hector Koolen (USA-BRA)
  • Keynote9:50 – 10:30 a.m.
    Mario Aranda (UC – CHL)
  • Lecture nº110:30 – 10:50 a.m.
    Hector Koolen (USA-BRA)
  • Lecture nº210:50 – 11:10 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº311:10 – 11:30 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº411:30 – 11:50 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!

Registration fee

400 Delegates

Registration fee

130 Students