IMSC 2020

Program: Thursday, February 11th

Detailed information about the events that will take place on Thursday, Feb 11.

Parallel Session Schedule

Thursday, February 11 2021

Morning Schedule

Th01 - Natural products

Keynote: Coming soonChair: Giorgis Isaac (Waters - USA)
  • Keynote9:50 – 10:30 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº110:30 – 10:50 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº210:50 – 11:10 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº311:10 – 11:30 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº411:30 – 11:50 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!

Th02 - Gas phase: ion chemistry & thermodinamics

Keynote & Chair: Hilkka Kenttamaa (PU - USA)
  • Keynote9:50 – 10:30 a.m.
    Hilkka Kenttamaa (PU - USA)
  • Lecture nº110:30 – 10:50 a.m.
    Helmut Schwars
  • Lecture nº210:50 – 11:10 a.m.
    Steven Blanksby
  • Lecture nº311:10 – 11:30 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº411:30 – 11:50 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!

Th03 - Ambient MS and New ionization Methods

Keynote: SoonChair: Rodinei Augusti (FUMG - BRA)
  • Keynote9:50 – 10:30 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº110:30 – 10:50 a.m.
    Robert Winkler (CUI-MEX)
  • Lecture nº210:50 – 11:10 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº311:10 – 11:30 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº411:30 – 11:50 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!

Th04 - Polymers

Keynote & Chair: Soon
  • Keynote9:50 – 10:30 a.m.
    Jana Falkenhagen (BAM-DEU)
  • Lecture nº110:30 – 10:50 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº210:50 – 11:10 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº311:10 – 11:30 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº411:30 – 11:50 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!

Th05 - Post-translational modifications

Keynote: SoonChair: Giuseppe Palmisano (USP - BRA)
  • Keynote9:50 – 10:30 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº110:30 – 10:50 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº210:50 – 11:10 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº311:10 – 11:30 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº411:30 – 11:50 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!

Th11 - Native MS and Structural Proteomics

Keynote : Coming soon Chair: Fabio C. Gozzo (UNICAMP-BRA)
  • Keynote9:50 – 10:30 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº110:30 – 10:50 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº210:50 – 11:10 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº311:10 – 11:30 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº411:30 – 11:50 a.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!

Afternoon Schedule

Th06 - Environmental MS

Keynote: Elena Stashenko (IUS – COL)Chair: Jose Oscar William Vega Bustillos (ISTI - BRA)
  • Keynote03:00 – 03:40 p.m.
    Elena Stashenko (IUS – COL)
  • Lecture nº1 03:40 – 04:00 p.m.
    Eliane Gomes Alves
  • Lecture nº204:00 – 04:20 p.m.
    Carla Sirtori
  • Lecture nº304:20 – 04:40 p.m.
    Nora Zanonni
  • Lecture nº404:40 – 05:00 p.m.
    Oral Presentation

Th07 - Informatic tools and data analysis

Keynote: SoonChair: Paulo Costa Carvalho (FIOCRUZ - BRA)
  • Keynote03:00 – 03:40 p.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº1 03:40 – 04:00 p.m.
    Adriana Franco Paes Leme (UNICAMP-BRA)
  • Lecture nº2 04:00 – 04:20 p.m.
    Milan Avila Clasen (Fiocruz-BRA)
  • Lecture nº304:20 – 04:40 p.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº404:40 – 05:00 p.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!

Th08 - Novel Methodologies in Chromatography-Mass Spectrometry

Keynote: Jose Luiz da Costa (Unicamp)Chair: Oscar Cabrices (SCIEX)
  • Keynote03:00 – 03:40 p.m.
    Jose Luiz (Unicamp)
  • Lecture nº103:40 – 04:00 p.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº204:00 – 04:20 p.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº304:20 – 04:40 p.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº404:40 – 05:00 p.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!

Th09 - MS imaging aplications

Keynote: Arash Zarrine-Afsar (UT - CA)Chair: Roy Martin (Waters - USA)
  • Keynote03:00 – 03:40 p.m.
    Arash Zarrine-Afsar (UT - CA)
  • Lecture nº103:40 – 04:00 p.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº204:00 – 04:20 p.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº304:20 – 04:40 p.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº404:40 – 05:00 p.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!

Th10 - Biological Mass Spectrometry

Keynote: Coming soonChair: Taicia Fill (IQ-UNICAMP-BRA)
  • Keynote03:00 – 03:40 p.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº103:40 – 04:00 p.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº204:00 – 04:20 p.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº304:20 – 04:40 p.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!
  • Lecture nº404:40 – 05:00 p.m.
    More information coming soon about this IMSC2020 event!

Registration fee

400 Delegates

Registration fee

130 Students